Fountain of the Sun Fountain of the Sun
Login | Register
 
  Home
  About Us
  Contact Us
  FAQs
   
  Activities / Clubs
  Amenities
  Board Meeting
Minutes
  Broadway Entrance
Concept
  Calendar
  Community Documents
  Community Survey
  Condominium Properties
  Country Club
  Crime Prevention
  Events
  Financial Statements
  FOSCA Board of Directors
  FOS Foundation
  FOSHA
  FOS News Archives
  FOS Travel Agencies
  Local Services
  Online Directory
  Photo Album
  Sun Times Newspaper
  Sunvilla Apartments
  Useful Links
   
   
 
Activities / Clubs
 
 

Activities, Clubs & Chairpersons
 
AARP "55 Alive" Classes
Bible Studies ~ Garth & Bonnie Neisess; Ed & Jene Sue Reitz
Bingo TUESDAYS at 6:45pm in the Activity Center ~ Erv & Jan Stoll
Billiards ~ Larry Lewis
Bunco ~ Mary Smith
Card Groups:
Party Bridge ~ Beverly Alhelm
Social Bridge ~ Ron Larson
Bridge Monday night ~ Myrna Kolesar
Bridge Friday afternoon ~ Letty Larkin
Canasta ~ Leonard Spinks
Cribbage ~ Evelyn Chugg
500 ~ Jo Anne Lachelt
Hand & Foot ~
Pinochle ~ Emily Keck
Poker - Men's ~ Benny Scarantino
Poker - Ladies ~ Emily Keck
Ceramics ~ Debbie Galbraith
Chorus ~ Josie Torres
Citizens Service Club ~ Harry Gibbens; Sumner Weston
Computer Club ~ Shirley Liebenow   http://foscomputerclub.webs.com/
Craft Classes
Dances ~ Ray & Janet Binder
Fitness: 
Slimnastics ~ Mary Ellen Hatch; Peggy Koppelman (winter)
Water Aerobics ~ Ron Sieffert
Water Exercise ~ Betty Du Van
Pilates ~ Pat Dwyer ‚Äč
Yoga ~ Inge Pierce
Genealogy ~ Frank Mosset
Golf:
Fountain Ladies
Linksters ~ Marty Turnbull
Mixers ~ Ed Mueller; Ken Osborne
Augusta Golfers ~ Joanna Malone
Guitar Jamz ~ (Jan - Mar) Pete Whipple
Horseshoes ~ (Oct - Mar) Marlys Westphal
Knitting & Crochet ~ Bonnie Burns; Marsha Schweitzer
Library ~ Glynnis Fahse
Little Theater ~ Sheila Wianecki
Line Dancing ~ DeeDee Dougherty
Mahjong ~ Betty Rogers
Melo-Tones ~ David Curtis; Colleen Wheeler
Pancake Breakfast ~  Harry & Katie Gibbens
P.E.O. ~ Virginia
Pickleball Club ~ Denny Belluzzo
Quilting ~ Lynn Stothert  http://fosquiltclub.webs.com/  
Scrabble ~ Shar Benoit
Shuffleboard:
Sunshine League ~ Vic Warkentin; Bill McKay (VP); Ruth Rutley (Sec.); Art Armitage (Treasurer)
Cougars ~ Paul Dobbs
Hopi ~ Bill McKay
2 Board ~ Francee Hodson
Singles Club Pot Luck ~ Betty Huston
Softball ~ Don McCleary
       Flames Schedule
       Sparks Schedule
       Thunder Schedule
Square & Compass ~ Bob Haggbloom / Gene Gresham
Square Dancing ~ Jim & Fay Park
Stained/Fused Glass ~ Dona Kahler
Swap Meet ~ Mary Smith; Jean Prine
Wii Bowling (In the Fireside Room)
 
 
 
If you know of any activities or clubs that we have missed, please let us know!
Call us at 480-380-4000